Weekly Schedule

Schedule for Week of May 26, 2019

Charter Channel 981 – Algoma Library/Public Access

Sunday

12:30 AM – Books of Our Time – Terrible Marvel
1:30 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
2:00 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
2:30 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
5:00 AM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
6:30 AM – Health Source – Ep 289
7:30 AM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
8:30 AM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
9:00 AM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
10:00 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
12:00 PM – Eastern Lights Studio
12:30 PM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
1:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
2:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Sterling
4:00 PM – Health Source – Ep 289
4:30 PM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
5:30 PM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
7:00 PM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
9:00 PM – Science 360 – Ep 61
9:30 PM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
10:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Sterling
11:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Terrible Marvel

Monday

1:00 AM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
1:30 AM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
3:00 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
5:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
6:30 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
7:00 AM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
8:00 AM – Health Source – Ep 289
8:30 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
9:30 AM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
10:30 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
11:00 AM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
12:30 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
2:00 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
3:30 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
5:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
5:30 PM – Health Source – Ep 289
6:00 PM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
7:00 PM – Science 360 – Ep 61
8:00 PM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
10:00 PM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
10:30 PM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
11:30 PM – Eastern Lights Studio

Tuesday

12:00 AM – Books of Our Time – Team Rivals
1:00 AM – Quilt Museum in New England
3:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
3:30 AM – Science 360 – Ep 59
4:00 AM – Veterans Voice – 2/28/2019
5:00 AM – Energy Week – 4/11/2019
6:00 AM – Quilt Museum in New England
8:00 AM – World Fusion Show – Ep 47
9:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (4/28/2019)
9:30 AM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
11:30 AM – House Plants & Their Benefits
12:30 PM – Health Source – No Drug Pain Solutions
1:00 PM – Quilt Museum in New England
3:00 PM – Science 360 – Ep 59
3:30 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
5:00 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
6:30 PM – World Fusion Show – Ep 47
7:30 PM – Eastern Lights Studio
8:00 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
9:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (4/28/2019)
10:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Team Rivals
11:00 PM – Energy Week – 4/11/2019

Wednesday

12:00 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
12:30 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
2:00 AM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
3:00 AM – Books of Our Time – Terrible Marvel
4:00 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
5:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
6:30 AM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
7:30 AM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Sterling
8:00 AM – Health Source – Ep 289
8:30 AM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
9:00 AM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
10:00 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
11:30 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
12:30 PM – St. John’s Lutheran Church (LCMS)
2:00 PM – Science 360 – Ep 61
2:30 PM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
3:30 PM – St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (WELS)
5:00 PM – Calvary Assembly of God
6:30 PM – St. Mary’s Catholic Church
8:00 PM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
9:00 PM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
10:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
10:30 PM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019

Thursday

12:30 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
1:00 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
2:30 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
4:00 AM – Health Source – Ep 289
4:30 AM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
6:30 AM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
7:30 AM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
9:00 AM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
10:00 AM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Sterling
10:30 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
11:00 AM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
12:00 PM – Health Source – Ep 289
1:00 PM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
2:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
2:30 PM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
3:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
5:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Sterling
9:00 PM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
10:30 PM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
11:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Terrible Marvel

Friday

12:00 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
1:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
4:00 AM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
4:30 AM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
6:30 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
7:30 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
8:30 AM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
9:30 AM – Health Source – Ep 289
10:00 AM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
11:30 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
12:00 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
12:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
2:00 PM – Books of Our Time – Terrible Marvel
3:30 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Sterling
4:00 PM – Science 360 – Ep 61
4:30 PM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
6:00 PM – Eastern Lights Studio
6:30 PM – Health Source – Ep 289
7:30 PM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
9:30 PM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44

Saturday

12:30 AM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
1:30 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
2:30 AM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
3:30 AM – Health Source – Ep 289
4:00 AM – Both Sides of the Bar – 2/2018
5:00 AM – Eastern Lights Studio
6:00 AM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
7:30 AM – Science 360 – Ep 61
8:00 AM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
8:30 AM – Health Source – Ep 289
10:30 AM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
1:00 PM – Conversations from St. Norbert College: Sterling
1:30 PM – Books of Our Time – Terrible Marvel
3:00 PM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019
4:30 PM – Music & The Spoken Word (5/26/2019)
5:00 PM – Veterans Voice – 3/14/2019
6:00 PM – Science 360 – Ep 61
6:30 PM – Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)
8:00 PM – Health Source – Ep 289
9:00 PM – World Fusion Show – Ep 44
10:00 PM – Get Conscious Now – Global Awakening
11:00 PM – Energy Week – 4/25/2019

Charter Channel 982 – Algoma City/Government

Sunday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
2:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
3:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
5:30 AM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
8:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
8:30 AM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
11:00 AM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
5:30 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
6:30 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
7:00 PM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
8:30 PM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
10:30 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers

Monday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
2:30 AM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
4:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
5:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
8:00 AM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
7:30 AM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
9:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
3:30 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
4:00 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
5:00 PM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
6:00 PM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
8:00 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
9:00 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
10:00 PM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)

Tuesday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
2:30 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
5:00 AM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
7:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
9:00 AM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
12:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
2:30 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
3:00 PM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
4:00 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
6:00 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
7:00 PM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
9:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
11:00 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers

Wednesday

12:30 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
2:30 AM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
4:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
5:30 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
7:00 AM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
8:30 AM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
10:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
1:00 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
5:00 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
6:30 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
8:30 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
9:00 PM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
10:00 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens

Thursday

12:00 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
3:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
5:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
6:30 AM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
8:30 AM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
9:00 AM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
3:00 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
5:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
8:00 PM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
9:30 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
11:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)

Friday

2:00 AM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
4:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
5:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
7:30 AM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
10:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
12:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
3:00 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
4:30 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
6:30 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
8:00 PM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
8:30 PM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
10:00 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens

Saturday

2:00 AM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
4:30 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
5:00 AM – Algoma City Council (5-06-2019)
8:00 AM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
8:30 AM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
10:00 AM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
11:00 AM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
12:00 PM – Happy Yoga – Cave Point 2
1:00 PM – Kewaunee County Board Meeting (5-21-2019)
3:30 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens
4:30 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
5:00 PM – Senator Hansen – Redistricting
6:30 PM – Algoma School Board Meeting (5-20-2019)
9:30 PM – Local Perspective – 4/2019 Gov. Evers
11:00 PM – Your City Your County – Rep Joel Kitchens